Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota Historical Society is not endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

341 records
Company Contact City Statesort descending Specialties
Stantec Consulting Services Inc. Paul Kreisa
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates, Inc. Mark Chauvin
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Albrecht Sign Company Eric Anderson
  • Awnings & Canvas
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
  • Historical Researchers
KLM Engineering, Inc. Shawn Mulhern
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Testing, Construction Materials
ESG Architecture & Design Christine Pecard, NCARB, AIA, LEED AP
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Hengelfelt Restorations Inc Robert Hengelfelt
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Photography & Documentation
PaperLoves Conservation, LLC Amanda Malkin
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
East View Alexander Evert Minnetonka
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
PM Security Consulting Peter J Mroczkiewicz Mesa AZ
  • Security Consultants
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Margaret Geiss-Mooney Margaret Geiss-Mooney Petaluma CA
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
Layne Consultants International, Inc. Robert Layne Denver CO
  • Security Consultants
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
American Sign Letters Evan Micco FL
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Advantage Preservation Chris Swisher Cedar Rapids IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Thermolite Window System Dennis Ryan South Bend IN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Two Pines Resource Group Eva Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
Concrete Coatings Unlimited, LLC Coy Jackson Prior Lake MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
ASSA ABLOY Door Security Solutions Dave Lorenzo New Brighton MN
  • Doors
  • Hardware Suppliers
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Jewel Metal Restoration LLC Joseph Nowlan Waite Park MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Doors
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
Westwood Professional Services Inc Ryan Grohnke Minnetonka MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Meyer Group Architecture Tim Meyer Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Hess, Roise and Company Charlene Roise Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Interior Designers
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
  • Historical Researchers
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Florin Cultural Resource Services, LLC Frank Florin St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians, Contract
Red Wing Computer & IT Services Paul Rolfes Red Wing MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Hovland INC Lon Hovland Hermantown MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
CYBERsprout LLC Tyler Golberg Alexandria MN
  • Website Design & Development
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
CTA Architects Engineers Sarah Berwald Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Window Restoration
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Preservation Design Works, LLC (PVN) Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Colin Turner Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
A&A Millwork Mark Aune Minneapolis MN
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Kristin Cheronis, Inc. Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barns
Tim Brady St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Landscape Research Carole Zellie, Amy Lucas St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Historic Design Consulting LLC Mark Johnston Vadnais Heights MN
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Log Structures
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Eagle Construction Company, Inc. Brandon Freudenrich Little Falls MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Landscape Contractors
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Minnesota Media Arts Ron McCoy Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Museum Consultants
  • Website Design & Development
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Historic Wet Plate Photography Kristin Mason Savage MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Golden Valley MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Interior Designers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Designer Specialty Products Tom Gilbertson Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
  • Awnings & Canvas
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Barns
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects
AECOM - Minneapolis, MN Jennifer C. Rankin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Planner, Interpretive
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Log Structures
  • Stained Glass
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians, Contract
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Saving Tape Media Conversion Thor Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Jill Baum Duluth MN
  • Barns
  • Doors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Landscape Contractors
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting Material Suppliers
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Claybaugh Preservation Architecture Inc Robert Claybaugh Taylors Falls MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Hayes Window Restoration Joseph Hayes Minneapolis MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
John W. Meyer PhD John Meyer Avon MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Website Design & Development
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Architects
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Interior Designers
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
  • Historical Researchers
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Matthew Tanner St. Louis Park MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Saint Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
  • Accountants
Acme Tuckpointing and Restoration Brian Norelius St. Paul MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Environmental Associates Inc Ray Stenglein Willmar MN
  • Masonry Cleaning & Consolidant Suppliers
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Terracon Suzanne Reece White Bear Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Acoustical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
Pope Architects Gonzalo Villares St. Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Bluestem Heritage Group Sara Yaeger Saint Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
Engan Associates Architects & Interior Designers Richard P. Engan, AIA CID LEED AP® Willmar MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Daniel Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
  • Interior Designers
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Archaeo-Physics, LLC David Maki Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Pixel Farm Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Barns
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Barns
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Roofing Contractors
Regional Research Associates Deborah Morse-Kahn Lutsen MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
106 Group Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
  • Historical Researchers
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Damon Farber Landscape Architects Jean Garbarini Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
  • Accountants
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Aerindigo, LLC Kristin Kaspar Hopkins MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
HDR Engineering Michael Justin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
MacDonald & Mack Architects Todd Grover Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Hand Carved Stone LLC Monsieur Jean Pierre Jacquet Burnsville MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Museum Consultants
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Anoka MN
  • Barns
  • Roofing Contractors
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
James Lundgren James Lundgren Owatonna MN
  • Museum Consultants
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Candice Hart St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner St. Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten St. Peter MN
  • Museum Consultants
Hold Tight Video Gary Bingner St. Louis Park MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Pat Koppa Pat Koppa Stillwater MN
  • Museum Consultants
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
Mead & Hunt Emily Pettis Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians, Contract
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Miller Dunwiddie Denita Lemmon Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Bolton & Menk Austin Jenkins Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Photography & Documentation
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Steve C Martens Architect Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Accountants
  • Barns
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Log Structures
  • Salvage & Demolition
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
AECOM - Bismarck, ND Melinda McCarthy Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Indow Kristina Damschen Portland OR
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
  • Window Restoration
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Northern Micrographics La Crosse WI
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structures
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians, Contract
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract