Minnesota Historical Society M-Flame Logo

Home / SHPO / National Register / Nominations / National Register of Historic Places 2011 Nominations

State Historic Preservation Office

The National Register of Historic Places Past Nominations

2011 Nominations

November 1, 2011 Nominations

Charles Thompson Memorial Hall

1824 Marshall Avenue, St. Paul, Ramsey County

Charles Thompson Memorial Hall

*Update*: Listed 12/22/11, #11000949

Nomination Materials

Central School

317 Market Street, Winona, Winona County

Central School

*Update*: Listed 3/06/12, #12000071

Nomination Materials

Jefferson School

1268 West 5th Street, Winona, Winona County

Jefferson School

*Update*: Listed 3/06/12, #12000072

Nomination Materials

Madison School

515 West Wabasha Street, Winona, Winona County

Madison School

*Update*: Listed 3/06/12, #12000073

Nomination Materials

Washington-Kosciusko School

365 Mankato Avenue, Winona, Winona County

Washington-Kosciusko School

*Update*: Listed 3/06/12, #12000074

Nomination Materials

Engine House No. 1

101 East 3rd Street, Duluth, St. Louis County

Engine House No. 1

*Update*: Additional Documentation Approved, 1/20/12, #75002089 & #11001040

Nomination Materials

Lakeland Hotel

407 Litchfield Avenue SW/302 Fourth Street SW, Willmar, Kandiyohi County

Lakeland Hotel

*Update*: Listed 2/14/12, #12000006

Nomination Materials

C. Berg’s Hotel

145 West Main Street, Sleepy Eye, Brown County

C. Berg’s Hotel

*Update*: Listed 2/06/12, #11001084

Nomination Materials

Gaylord City Park

Veterans Drive and Park Street, Gaylord, Sibley County

District No. 44 School

*Update*: Listed 2/06/12, #11001085

Nomination Materials

Oakwood Cemetery

1258 Cherry Street, Red Wing, Goodhue County

Oakwood Cemetery

*Update*: Listed 2/14/12, #12000005

Nomination Materials

Hamline United Methodist Church

1514 Englewood Avenue, St. Paul, Ramsey County

Hamline United Methodist Church

*Update*: Listed 12/22/11, #11000950

Nomination Materials

Buzza Company Building

1006 West Lake Street, Minneapolis, Hennepin County

Buzza Company Building

*Update*: Listed 1/24/12, #11001039

Nomination Materials

May 24, 2011 Nominations

Gethsemane Episcopal Church

40 N. Hering St., Appleton

Gethsemene Episcopal Church

*Update*: Listed 7/20/11, #11000469

Nomination Materials

District No. 44 School

US 75, (Taylor Township)

District No. 44 School

*Update*: Listed 7/20/11, #11000470

Nomination Materials

Bridge No. 5722, Fillmore County

N. Section St. over Spring Valley Cr., Spring Valley

Bridge No. 5722

*Update*: Listed 7/20/11, #11000467

Nomination Materials

Bridge No. 6679, Houston County

MN 76 over S. Fork of Root R. (Sheldon Township), Houston vicinity

Bridge No. 6679, Houston County

*Update*: Listed 7/20/11, #011000468

Nomination Materials

March 22, 2011 Nominations

Abbott Hospital

Abbott Hospital

*Update*: Listed 6/1/2011, #11000323

Nomination Materials

Duluth Armory

Duluth Armory

*Update*: Listed 6/1/2011, #11000324

Nomination Materials

Milford Mine Historic District

1 mi. SW of jct. of MN 6 and Cty. Rd. 30, Wolford vicinity

Milford Mine Historic Distric

*Update*: Listed 8/10/11, #11000525

Nomination Materials

Young Women's Christian Association of Duluth

Young Women's Christian Association of Duluth

*Update*: Listed 6/1/2011, #11000325

Nomination Materials