Minnesota Historical Society M-Flame Logo

Home / SHPO / National Register / Nominations / National Register of Historic Places 2010 Nominations

State Historic Preservation Office

The National Register of Historic Places Past Nominations

Nominations in 2014

November 18, 2014

Bridge No. 4969, Camp Ripley Bridge

Green Prairie and Ripley Townships
Author: Andrea Pizza, Deco Cultural Services, LLC

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 1/21/15, #14001175

Nomination Materials

Owatonna Commercial Historic District

Roughly bounded by North Cedar Ave., West and East Broadway St., West Bridge St., and West Main St., Owatonna, Steele County
Authors: Marjorie Pearson, Renee Hutter, and Andrew Schmidt, Summit Envirosolutions, Inc.

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 2/02/15, #14001237

Nomination Materials

3M Administration Building (Building 21)

777 Forest Street, St. Paul, Ramsey County
Author:Andrew Schmidt, Marjorie Pearson, and Renee Hutter, Summit Envirosolutions, Inc., updated by Emily Ramsey, MacRostie Historic Advisors, LLC

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 1/27/15, #14001212

Nomination Materials

August 19, 2014

Pine River to Woman Lake and Longville Stagecoach Road: Widow Lake Segment Historic District

Vicinity of Hackensack, Cass County
Author: Dr. Christy A.H. Caine, Caine Consulting

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 11/12/14, #14000908

Nomination Materials

  • Documentation unavailable for public viewing

Hokah Municipal Building

57 Main Street, Hokah, Houston County
Authors: Greg Gaut

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 10/20/14, #14000868

Nomination Materials

Sacred Heart Public School

100 Elm Street, Sacred Heart, Renville County
Author: Greg Gaut

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 10/20/14, #14000869

Nomination Materials

First Presbyterian Church of Oak Grove Cemetery

10340 Lyndale Avenue South, Bloomington County
Author: Thomas Zahn and Associates

Thumbnail

Nomination Materials

May 20, 2014

Cameron Transfer and Storage Building

756 North Fourth Street, Minneapolis, Hennepin County
Authors: Kit Richardson and Maureen Michalsky, Schafer Richardson and Elizabeth Gales, Hess Roise and Co.

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 7/14/14, #14000390

Nomination Materials

Arthur and Edith Lee House

4600 Columbus Avenue South, Minneapolis, Hennepin County
Authors: Laurel Fritz and Greg Donofrio, School of Architecture, University of Minnesota

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 7/11/14, #14000391

Nomination Materials

Laird Norton Company Building

125 West Fifth Street, Winona, Winona County
Author: Greg Gaut

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 7/11/14, #14000392

Nomination Materials

March 18, 2014

Jacob A. and Mary Finn Bringgold House

318 2nd Street SW, Pine Island, Goodhue County
Authors: Emily Ganzel and Denis Gardner, State Historic Preservation Office

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 5/19/14, #14000216

District No. 34 School

13728 St. Croix Trail South, Denmark Township, Washington County
Author: Amy Lucas, Landscape Research LLC

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 5/19/14, #14000220

Nomination Materials

United States Post Office and Custom House

180 East Kellogg Boulevard, St. Paul, Ramsey County
Author: Emily Ramsey, MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 5/19/14, #14000218

Nomination Materials

Lake Harriet Methodist Episcopal Church

4401 Upton Avenue South, Minneapolis, Hennepin County
Author: Tammy Lindberg

Thumbnail

*Update*: Listed 5/19/14, #14000217

Nomination Materials