Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota State Historic Preservation Office is in no way endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

313 records
Company Contact City State Specialties
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
106 Group Ltd Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Photography & Documentation
A&A Millwork Minneapolis MN
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Advantage Preservation Chris Swisher Cedar Rapids IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
AECOM - Bismarck, ND Melinda McCarthy Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten St. Peter MN
  • Museum Consultants
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Archaeological Research Services Christina Harrison Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Website Design & Development
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Barns
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
  • Historical Researchers
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Barns
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Roofing Contractors
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Bluestem Heritage Group Sara Yaeger Eagan MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Bolton & Menk Austin Jenkins Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
  • Historical Researchers
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Log Structures
  • Salvage & Demolition
Candice Hart St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians, Contract
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Claybaugh Preservation Architecture Inc Robert Claybaugh Taylors Falls MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians, Contract
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
Crash and Sues Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
  • Historical Researchers
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians, Contract
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Delden Film Lab Bloomington MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Designer Specialty Products Tom Gilbertson Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Elk River MN
  • Barns
  • Roofing Contractors
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structures
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Engan Associates: P.A. Richard D. Engan Willmar MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Barns
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Florin Cultural Resource Services, LLC Frank Florin St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barns
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Log Structures
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Museum Consultants
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
HDR One Company Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Hess, Roise and Company Charlene Roise Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
  • Historical Researchers
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
James Lundgren Wabasha MN
  • Museum Consultants
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Contract
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Edward J., Jr. Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Kristin Cheronis, Inc. Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Landscape Research Carole Zellie St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
  • Accountants
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Louis Berger Group, Inc Hope Luhman, PhD Kansas City MO
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
MacDonald & Mack Architects, Ltd. Bob Mack Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Mead & Hunt Katie Haun Schuring Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Media Workshop Roseville MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Colin Turner Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Matthew Tanner Golden Valley MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Miller Dunwiddie Associates, Inc. Chuck Liddy Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Interior Designers
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians, Contract
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner White Bear Lake MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Rolf Hagberg Duluth MN
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Salvage & Demolition
Northern Micrographics La Crosse WI
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Northland Stucco Chris Cariveau Edina MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Pixel Farm Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
Preservation Design Works, LLC (PVN) Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Barns
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Gutters & Downspouts
  • Interior Designers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Plumbing & Mechanical Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Tile Contractors & Supplies
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Regional Research Associates Deborah Morse-Kahn Lutsen MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Root River Archaeology & Historic Preservation, LLC Michael Bradford Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
  • Interior Designers
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Steve C Martens Architect Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Accountants
  • Barns
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Textile Objects Conservation Patricia Ewer Mound MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Log Structures
  • Stained Glass
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Tim Brady St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Token Media Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Two Pines Resource Group Michelle M Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
U.S. West Research Anthony Godfrey, PhD Salt Lake City UT
  • Archaeologists, Contract
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Westwood Professional Services Inc Eric Hansen Eden Prairie MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Wilmot Architecture Office Steven Wilmot St Paul MN
  • Architects
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Interior Designers
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
  • Awnings & Canvas
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
AECOM - Minneapolis, MN Jennifer C. Rankin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Planner, Interpretive
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Photography & Documentation
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers