Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota State Historic Preservation Office is in no way endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

313 records
Company Contact Citysort ascending State Specialties
Engan Associates: P.A. Richard D. Engan Willmar MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner White Bear Lake MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Museum Consultants
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Barns
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structures
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
James Lundgren Wabasha MN
  • Museum Consultants
Claybaugh Preservation Architecture Inc Robert Claybaugh Taylors Falls MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten St. Peter MN
  • Museum Consultants
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Photography & Documentation
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
  • Awnings & Canvas
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Barns
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Interior Designers
Florin Cultural Resource Services, LLC Frank Florin St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Candice Hart St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Landscape Research Carole Zellie St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
106 Group Ltd Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Tim Brady St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Wilmot Architecture Office Steven Wilmot St Paul MN
  • Architects
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
Two Pines Resource Group Michelle M Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
U.S. West Research Anthony Godfrey, PhD Salt Lake City UT
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Media Workshop Roseville MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
  • Historical Researchers
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Root River Archaeology & Historic Preservation, LLC Michael Bradford Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians, Contract
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Contract
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Barns
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Roofing Contractors
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Textile Objects Conservation Patricia Ewer Mound MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
Miller Dunwiddie Associates, Inc. Chuck Liddy Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Interior Designers
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Edward J., Jr. Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
  • Accountants
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Pixel Farm Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
Crash and Sues Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Token Media Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Colin Turner Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation
HDR One Company Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Archaeological Research Services Christina Harrison Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
A&A Millwork Minneapolis MN
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
MacDonald & Mack Architects, Ltd. Bob Mack Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Hess, Roise and Company Charlene Roise Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Preservation Design Works, LLC (PVN) Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
AECOM - Minneapolis, MN Jennifer C. Rankin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Planner, Interpretive
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
Kristin Cheronis, Inc. Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Mead & Hunt Katie Haun Schuring Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Website Design & Development
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Barns
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Gutters & Downspouts
  • Interior Designers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Plumbing & Mechanical Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Tile Contractors & Supplies
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
Regional Research Associates Deborah Morse-Kahn Lutsen MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation
Northern Micrographics La Crosse WI
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Louis Berger Group, Inc Hope Luhman, PhD Kansas City MO
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Matthew Tanner Golden Valley MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barns
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Log Structures
  • Salvage & Demolition
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Steve C Martens Architect Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Accountants
  • Barns
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Elk River MN
  • Barns
  • Roofing Contractors
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
  • Historical Researchers
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians, Contract
Northland Stucco Chris Cariveau Edina MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Westwood Professional Services Inc Eric Hansen Eden Prairie MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
  • Historical Researchers
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
  • Interior Designers
Bluestem Heritage Group Sara Yaeger Eagan MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Log Structures
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Rolf Hagberg Duluth MN
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Salvage & Demolition
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians, Contract
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Log Structures
  • Stained Glass
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians, Contract
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Advantage Preservation Chris Swisher Cedar Rapids IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Bolton & Menk Austin Jenkins Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Designer Specialty Products Tom Gilbertson Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Delden Film Lab Bloomington MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
AECOM - Bismarck, ND Melinda McCarthy Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Photography & Documentation
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
  • Historical Researchers