The Minnesota State Historic Preservation Office (SHPO) has moved. Visit the new SHPO website.

Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota Historical Society is not endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

328 records
Company Contact Citysort descending State Specialties
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
  • Historical Researchers
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • Photography & Documentation
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Window Restoration
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Anoka MN
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Barns
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
AECOM - Bismarck, ND Melinda McCarthy Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Delden Film Lab Bloomington MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Designer Specialty Products Tom Gilbertson Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
Hand Carved Stone LLC Monsieur Jean Pierre Jacquet Burnsville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
Bolton & Menk Austin Jenkins Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Advantage Preservation Chris Swisher Cedar Rapids IA
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians, Contract
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects
Meyer Group Architecture Tim Meyer Duluth MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Window Restoration
  • Stained Glass
  • Log Structures
  • Doors
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Rolf Hagberg Duluth MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Log Structures
  • Barns
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians, Contract
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Flooring Suppliers
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Log Structures
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
  • Interior Designers
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
  • Historical Researchers
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians, Contract
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
  • Historical Researchers
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Steve C Martens Architect Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Accountants
  • Barns
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Log Structures
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Masonry Restoration
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Contract
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barns
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Matthew Tanner Golden Valley MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Contract
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Aerindigo, LLC Kristin Kaspar Hopkins MN
  • Website Design & Development
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Museum Storage Vendors
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Northern Micrographics La Crosse WI
  • Microfilm Reproduction
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Eagle Construction Company, Inc. Brandon Freudenrich Little Falls MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Window Restoration
  • Log Structures
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Landscape Contractors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Regional Research Associates Deborah Morse-Kahn Lutsen MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Museum Consultants
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Plumbing & Mechanical Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Tile Contractors & Supplies
  • Doors
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Barns
  • Interior Designers
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Gutters & Downspouts
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historians, Contract
American Sign Letters Evan Micco FL
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Hess, Roise and Company Charlene Roise Minneapolis MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historians, Contract
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
  • Home Designers & Drafting
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historians, Contract
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Contract
MacDonald & Mack Architects Todd Grover Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Architects
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Kristin Cheronis, Inc. Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Token Media Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Minnesota Media Arts Ron McCoy Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
AECOM - Minneapolis, MN Jennifer C. Rankin Minneapolis MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Architects
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Historians, Contract
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Crash and Sues Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Pixel Farm Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Mead & Hunt Emily Pettis Minneapolis MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historians, Contract
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Edward J., Jr. Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
  • Accountants
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historians, Contract
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
Miller Dunwiddie Denita Lemmon Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
HDR Engineering Michael Justin Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Architects
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Damon Farber Landscape Architects Jean Garbarini Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Archaeological Research Services Christina Harrison Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Architects
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
A&A Millwork Mark Aune Minneapolis MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Doors
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Preservation Design Works, LLC (PVN) Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Architects
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Colin Turner Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Westwood Professional Services Inc Ryan Grohnke Minnetonka MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
East View Mark Knapp Minnetonka
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historians, Contract
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
ASSA ABLOY Door Security Solutions Dave Lorenzo New Brighton MN
  • Doors
  • Hardware Suppliers
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Window Restoration
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Barns
James Lundgren James Lundgren Owatonna MN
  • Museum Consultants
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects
Margaret Geiss-Mooney Margaret Geiss-Mooney Petaluma CA
  • Museum Consultants
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Indow Kristina Damschen Portland OR
  • Museum Consultants
  • Window Restoration
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Conservators, Architectural
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
Concrete Coatings Unlimited, LLC Coy Jackson Prior Lake MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
Red Wing Computer & IT Services Paul Rolfes Red Wing MN
  • Website Design & Development
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians, Contract
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
  • Historical Researchers
Media Workshop Roseville MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Website Design & Development
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historians, Contract
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Bluestem Heritage Group Sara Yaeger Saint Paul MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Museum Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Contract
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Historic Wet Plate Photography Kristin Mason Savage MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Two Pines Resource Group Michelle M Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Log Structures
Thermolite Window System Dennis Ryan South Bend IN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu South St. Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Contract
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Florin Cultural Resource Services, LLC Frank Florin St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Tim Brady St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Interior Designers
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Conservators, Architectural
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Lighting Consultants
Landscape Research Carole Zellie St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historians, Contract
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
106 Group Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Doors
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Barns
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Flooring Suppliers
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects
Candice Hart St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • 3D Laser Scanning
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
  • Awnings & Canvas
Pope Architects Gonzalo Villares St. Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Acme Tuckpointing and Restoration Brian Norelius St. Paul MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Architects
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
  • 3D Laser Scanning
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner St. Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten St. Peter MN
  • Museum Consultants
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Claybaugh Preservation Architecture Inc Robert Claybaugh Taylors Falls MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Historic Design Consulting LLC Mark Johnston Vadnais Heights MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
Jewel Metal Restoration LLC Joseph Nowlan Waite Park MN
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structures
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Doors
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Window Restoration
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Doors
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Museum Consultants
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Terracon Suzanne Reece White Bear Lake MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
  • Engineers, Acoustical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Engan Associates Architects & Interior Designers Richard P. Engan, AIA CID LEED AP® Willmar MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Environmental Associates Inc Ray Stenglein Willmar MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Cleaning & Consolidant Suppliers