Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota Historical Society is not endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

362 records
Company Contact Citysort ascending State Specialties
Environmental Associates Inc Ray Stenglein Willmar MN
  • Masonry Cleaning & Consolidant Suppliers
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Engan Associates Architects & Interior Designers Richard P. Engan, AIA CID LEED AP® Willmar MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Terracon Suzanne Reece White Bear Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Acoustical
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu West St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Weber Architects & Planners Neil Weber Wayzata MN
  • Architects
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Barns
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structures
Jewel Metal Restoration LLC Joseph Nowlan Waite Park MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Doors
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
Historic Design Consulting LLC Mark Johnston Vadnais Heights MN
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Pat Koppa Pat Koppa Stillwater MN
  • Museum Consultants
Valkyrie Conservation Bailey Kinsky Stillwater MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
The Museum Lady LLC Claudia J. Nicholson St. Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Pope Architects Gonzalo Villares St. Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
  • Awnings & Canvas
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner St. Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Acme Tuckpointing and Restoration Brian Norelius St. Paul MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Photography & Documentation
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Hold Tight Video Gary Bingner St. Louis Park MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Matthew Tanner St. Louis Park MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Interior Designers
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Barns
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
106 Group Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
American Engineering Testing Bill Rebel St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Tim Brady St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Pigeon Consulting, LLC Laurel Fritz and Tamara Halvorsen St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
PaperLoves Conservation, LLC Amanda Malkin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Hamline University Center for Anthropological Services Brian Hoffman St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Landscape Research, LLC Carole Zellie, Amy Lucas St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
  • Historical Researchers
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
  • Accountants
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Jim Roe Museum Planning Jim Roe St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Thermolite Window System Dennis Ryan South Bend IN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
Iceberg Technology Group Kent Hamre Shakopee MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Two Pines Resource Group Eva Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Historic Wet Plate Photography Kristin Mason Savage MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Bluestem Heritage Group Sara Yaeger Saint Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Saint Paul MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
  • Historical Researchers
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians, Contract
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Red Wing Computer & IT Services Paul Rolfes Red Wing MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Concrete Coatings Unlimited, LLC Coy Jackson Prior Lake MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
Indow Kristina Damschen Portland OR
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
  • Window Restoration
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
George Blood, L.P Biz Maher Gallo Philadelphia PA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Margaret Geiss-Mooney Margaret Geiss-Mooney Petaluma CA
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects
James Lundgren James Lundgren Owatonna MN
  • Museum Consultants
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten Osceola WI
  • Museum Consultants
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Barns
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Roofing Contractors
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
ASSA ABLOY Door Security Solutions Dave Lorenzo New Brighton MN
  • Doors
  • Hardware Suppliers
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Westwood Professional Services Inc Ryan Grohnke Minnetonka MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
East View Alexander Evert Minnetonka
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
Hayes Window Restoration Joseph Hayes Minneapolis MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Minnesota Media Arts Ron McCoy Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Website Design & Development
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation
HDR Engineering Michael Justin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
MacDonald & Mack Architects Todd Grover Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
New History Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mead & Hunt Emily Pettis Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
Miller Dunwiddie Denita Lemmon Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Christopher Grey Studios Chris Grey Minneapolis MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Saving Tape Media Conversion Thor Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Interior Designers
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Hess, Roise and Company Elizabeth Gales and Rachel Peterson Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
  • Home Designers & Drafting
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Home Designers & Drafting
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Colin Turner Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Museum Consultants
Archaeo-Physics, LLC David Maki Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Glass Endeavors Zoi & John Sandy Minneapolis MN
  • Stained Glass
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Planner, Interpretive
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Damon Farber Landscape Architects Jean Garbarini Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
A&A Millwork Mark Aune Minneapolis MN
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
KCI Conservation Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
CTA Architects Engineers Sarah Berwald Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
  • Window Restoration
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Michaud Cooley Erickson Michelle Mattke Minneapolis MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Lighting Consultants
  • Security Consultants
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Tax Credits: Accountants/Attorneys/Finance
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Daniel Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
  • Accountants
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Security Consultants
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Website Design & Development
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
  • Historical Researchers
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
American Sign Letters Evan Micco FL
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
PM Security Consulting Peter J Mroczkiewicz Mesa AZ
  • Security Consultants
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Historians, Contract
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects
  • Barns
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Zooarchaeo Consulting, LLC Laura Koski Maplewood MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Museum Consultants
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Architects
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Interior Designers
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Eagle Construction Company, Inc. Brandon Freudenrich Little Falls MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Landscape Contractors
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Northern Micrographics La Crosse WI
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Barns
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Aerindigo, LLC Kristin Kaspar Hopkins MN
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
Hovland INC Lon Hovland Hermantown MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Golden Valley MN
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Interior Designers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Museum Storage Vendors
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barns
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barns
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Log Structures
  • Salvage & Demolition
Steve C Martens Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Accountants
  • Barns
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
  • Historical Researchers
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm Reproduction
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians, Contract
Valerie Clark Valerie Clark Eden Prairie MN
  • Museum Consultants
In Situ Archaeological Consulting, LLC Daniel Michael Salas Eden Prairie MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
  • Historical Researchers
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
  • Interior Designers
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Log Structures
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Log Structures
  • Stained Glass
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Flooring Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Meyer Group Architecture Tim Meyer Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interior Designers
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Jill Baum Duluth MN
  • Barns
  • Doors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Landscape Contractors
  • Log Structures
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting Material Suppliers
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians, Contract
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects
Layne Consultants International, Inc. Robert Layne Denver CO
  • Security Consultants
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians, Contract
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
MediaPreserve, The Cranberry Township PA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Security Risk Management Consultants, LLC James H. Clark, CPP Columbus OH
  • Security Consultants
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Terhaar Stained Glass David Orton Cold Spring MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Exhibit Design/Construction
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stained Glass
  • Window Restoration
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Landscape & Streetscape Products
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Leslie Schwartz Photography, Inc Leslie Schwartz Chicago IL
  • Photography & Documentation
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Advantage Preservation Matt Kiley Cedar Rapids IA
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
  • Microfilm Reproduction
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Bolton & Menk Austin Jenkins Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Hand Carved Stone LLC Monsieur Jean Pierre Jacquet Burnsville MN
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Conservators, Fine Art & Object
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Home Designers & Drafting
  • Interior Designers
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Museum Consultants
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Crystal Boyd Consulting LLC Crystal Boyd Burnsville MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Website Design & Development
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
SEARCH, Inc. Matthew Piscitelli Brooklyn Park MN
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Website Design & Development
Designer Specialty Products Jeff May Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
TRC Environmental Rachel Klabacka-Williams Brookfield WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Florin Cultural Resources, LLC Frank Florin Boyceville WI
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitizing, Film & Video
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
AECOM - Bismarck, ND Melinda McCarthy Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Historians, Contract
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians, Contract
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Wood & Lumber Suppliers
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
John W. Meyer PhD John Meyer Avon MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Archives/Library Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Photography & Documentation
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Anoka MN
  • Barns
  • Roofing Contractors
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Doors
  • Furniture & Interior Furnishings
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storm & Parts
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists, Contract
CYBERsprout LLC Tyler Golberg Alexandria MN
  • Website Design & Development
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects
Albrecht Sign Company Eric Anderson
  • Awnings & Canvas
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Light Fixtures, Antique, Reproduction, Repair
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Plaques & Historical Markers, Vendors
NTS
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates, Inc. Mark Chauvin
  • Architects
  • Conservators, Architectural
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
KLM Engineering, Inc. Shawn Mulhern
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Testing, Construction Materials
ESG Architecture & Design Christine Pecard, NCARB, AIA, LEED AP
  • Architects
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historical Researchers
  • Interior Designers
  • Landscape Architects & Designers
  • Planner, Interpretive
  • Tax Credits: Historic Consultants/Applications
Hengelfelt Restorations Inc Robert Hengelfelt
  • Carpenters, Finish & Woodcarvers
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Restoration Systems Inc. Blake Dronen
  • Contractors, General & Remodel/Repair
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Fireplace & Chimney Rehabilitation
  • Foundation & Basement Contractors
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Cleaning Contractors
  • Masonry Restoration
  • Metals, Sheetmetal, Cast & Wrought Iron, etc.
  • Roofing & Waterproofing Consultants/Suppliers
  • Stone, Masons & Suppliers
Arrowmaker Associates LLC Michael Bergervoet, Ph.D.
  • Archaeologists, Contract
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historical Researchers
MentorMate John Blake
  • Computer, Software and Networking Services
  • Website Design & Development
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • 3D Laser Scanning
  • Photography & Documentation
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
Stantec Consulting Services Inc. Paul Kreisa
  • Archaeologists, Contract
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
  • Historical Researchers