Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota Historical Society is not endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

367 records
Company Contactsort descending City State Specialties
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Digitization
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
MediaPreserve, The Cranberry Township PA
  • Digitization
Undertone Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
  • Film Editors
  • Filmmakers
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists
NTS
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barn Restoration
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects, Historic
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects, Historic
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Mayfly Design Minneapolis MN
  • Book & Publication Design
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archivists
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archivists
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
Digital Pictures St. Paul MN
  • Computer Hardware
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Neon One Chicago IL
  • Computer Software
  • Website Hosting
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archivists
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
BrightSign Los Gatos CA
  • Computer Hardware
  • Computer Software
CiviCRM
  • Computer Software
  • Website Hosting
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
East View Alexander Evert Minnetonka
  • Archivists
  • Digitization
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten Osceola WI
  • Museum Consultants
PaperLoves Conservation, LLC Amanda Malkin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Golden Valley MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Museum Consultants
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians
Bolton & Menk Anne Gode Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
106 Group Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archivists
  • Historians, Oral
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Doors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
Valkyrie Conservation Bailey Kinsky Stillwater MN
  • Archivists
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Museum Consultants
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
American Engineering Testing Bill Rebel St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Testing, Construction Materials
George Blood, L.P Biz Maher Gallo Philadelphia PA
  • Digitization
Restoration Systems Inc. Blake Dronen
  • Contractors, General
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Metals Restoration
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
Eagle Construction Company, Inc. Brandon Freudenrich Little Falls MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Metals Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
Hamline University Center for Anthropological Services Brian Hoffman St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Doors
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Stained Glass Specialists
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Acme Tuckpointing and Restoration Brian Norelius St. Paul MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Metals Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects, Historic
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Historians
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barn Restoration
Landscape Research, LLC Carole Zellie, Amy Lucas St Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
Christopher Grey Studios Chris Grey Minneapolis MN
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Barn Restoration
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
ESG Architecture & Design Christine Pecard, NCARB, AIA, LEED AP
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
The Museum Lady LLC Claudia J. Nicholson St. Paul MN
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Colin Turner Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Museum Consultants
Concrete Coatings Unlimited, LLC Coy Jackson Prior Lake MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Barn Restoration
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
Crystal Boyd Consulting LLC Crystal Boyd Burnsville MN
  • Archivists
  • Historians, Oral
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Website Design & Development
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Metals Restoration
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Daniel Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
In Situ Archaeological Consulting, LLC Daniel Michael Salas Eden Prairie MN
  • Archaeologists
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Digitization
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
  • Website Design & Development
ASSA ABLOY Door Security Solutions Dave Lorenzo New Brighton MN
  • Doors
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Archaeo-Physics, LLC David Maki Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Terhaar Stained Glass David Orton Cold Spring MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
  • Stained Glass Specialists
  • Window Restoration
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Salvage & Demolition
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Architects, Landscape
Miller Dunwiddie Denita Lemmon Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists
Thermolite Window System Dennis Ryan South Bend IN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Barn Restoration
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Digitization
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects, Historic
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
Hess, Roise and Company Elizabeth Gales and Rachel Peterson Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Saint Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Mead & Hunt Emily Pettis Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Albrecht Sign Company Eric Anderson
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Metals Restoration
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Museum Consultants
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Two Pines Resource Group Eva Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
American Sign Letters Evan Micco FL
  • Metals Restoration
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
Florin Cultural Resources, LLC Frank Florin Boyceville WI
  • Archaeologists
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
Hold Tight Video Gary Bingner St. Louis Park MN
  • Digitization
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Museum Consultants
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Lighting Consultant, Museum
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Pope Architects Gonzalo Villares St. Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Contractors, General
  • Roofing Contractors
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
Security Risk Management Consultants, LLC James H. Clark, CPP Columbus OH
  • Security Consultants
James Lundgren James Lundgren Owatonna MN
  • Museum Consultants
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Museum Consultants
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitization
Damon Farber Landscape Architects Jean Garbarini Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Designer Specialty Products Jeff May Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Structural
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Jill Baum Duluth MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Doors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
Jim Roe Museum Planning Jim Roe St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
MentorMate John Blake
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
John W. Meyer PhD John Meyer Avon MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Historians
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Hayes Window Restoration Joseph Hayes Minneapolis MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Jewel Metal Restoration LLC Joseph Nowlan Waite Park MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Doors
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Metals Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects, Historic
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Kelly Rydberg Carver MN
  • Archivists
  • Digitization
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Iceberg Technology Group Kent Hamre Shakopee MN
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
KCI Conservation Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Historic Wet Plate Photography Kristin Mason Savage MN
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Indow Kristina Damschen Portland OR
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Museum Consultants
  • Window Restoration
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Zooarchaeo Consulting, LLC Laura Koski Maplewood MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Museum Consultants
Pigeon Consulting, LLC Laurel Fritz and Tamara Halvorsen St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
Leslie Schwartz Photography, Inc Leslie Schwartz Chicago IL
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Tides Edge Design Linda Lundborg
  • Book & Publication Design
  • Graphic Design
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
Hovland INC Lon Hovland Hermantown MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Archivists
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
AECOM Lucy Harrington Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Margaret Geiss-Mooney Margaret Geiss-Mooney Petaluma CA
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Museum Consultants
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
A&A Millwork Mark Aune Minneapolis MN
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates, Inc. Mark Chauvin
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historians, Oral
Historic Design Consulting LLC Mark Johnston Vadnais Heights MN
  • Doors
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Archaeologists
  • Engineers, Civil
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Archivists
  • Computer Software
Advantage Preservation Matt Kiley Cedar Rapids IA
  • Digitization
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
SEARCH, Inc. Matthew Piscitelli Brooklyn Park MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Website Design & Development
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
New History Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • Archaeologists
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Arrowmaker Associates LLC Michael Bergervoet, Ph.D.
  • Archaeologists
  • Computer Software
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Oral
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
HDR Engineering Michael Justin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists
Michaud Cooley Erickson Michelle Mattke Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Lighting Consultant, Museum
  • Security Consultants
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Doors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Hand Carved Stone LLC Monsieur Jean Pierre Jacquet Burnsville MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Museum Consultants
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Weber Architects & Planners Neil Weber Wayzata MN
  • Architects, Historic
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Pat Koppa Pat Koppa Stillwater MN
  • Museum Consultants
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
Stantec Consulting Services Inc. Paul Kreisa
  • Archaeologists
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects, Historic
Red Wing Computer & IT Services Paul Rolfes Red Wing MN
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Roofing Contractors
PM Security Consulting Peter J Mroczkiewicz Mesa AZ
  • Security Consultants
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Security Consultants
TRC Environmental Rachel Klabacka-Williams Brookfield WI
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Environmental Associates Inc Ray Stenglein Willmar MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Engan Associates Architects & Interior Designers Richard P. Engan, AIA CID LEED AP® Willmar MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Lighting Consultant, Museum
  • Museum Consultants
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Hengelfelt Restorations Inc Robert Hengelfelt
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Layne Consultants International, Inc. Robert Layne Denver CO
  • Security Consultants
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Log Structure Restoration
Minnesota Media Arts Ron McCoy Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Website Design & Development
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Archivists
  • Museum Consultants
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Westwood Professional Services Inc Ryan Grohnke Minnetonka MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Bluestem Heritage Group Sara Yaeger Saint Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
CTA Architects Engineers Sarah Berwald Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Window Restoration
Sarah Zwier Sarah Zwier
  • Exhibit Design
  • Graphic Design
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner St. Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
KLM Engineering, Inc. Shawn Mulhern
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects, Historic
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Steve C Martens Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Barn Restoration
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects, Historic
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structure Restoration
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Terracon Suzanne Reece White Bear Lake MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Saving Tape Media Conversion Thor Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
Meyer Group Architecture Tim Meyer Duluth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Contractors, General
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
MacDonald & Mack Architects Todd Grover Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Archaeologists
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects, Historic
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Anoka MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Roofing Contractors
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists
CYBERsprout LLC Tyler Golberg Alexandria MN
  • Website Design & Development
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects, Historic
Valerie Clark Valerie Clark Eden Prairie MN
  • Museum Consultants
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu West St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Glass Endeavors Zoi & John Sandy Minneapolis MN
  • Stained Glass Specialists