Preservation Specialists Directory

This directory is a resource for products or services of companies/individuals with experience in preserving, rehabilitating, or evaluating historic properties or assisting local historical organizations and museums.

These companies/individuals have requested or consented to be placed on this list. The Minnesota Historical Society is not endorsing any of these companies or individuals. We strongly recommend checking references, reviewing previous projects, and conducting careful interviews of prospective providers.

Join Our Preservation Specialists Directory

Complete the Contractor Registration Form to be listed in the directory. Read the Directory Policy before completing the Registration Form. Questions? Contact preservationdirectory@mnhs.org.

377 records
Company Contact City Statesort descending Specialties
KLM Engineering, Inc. Shawn Mulhern
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Testing, Construction Materials
KJ Reynolds & Associates, Inc. Kelly Reynolds
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
ESG Architecture & Design Christine Pecard, NCARB, AIA, LEED AP
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
Hengelfelt Restorations Inc Robert Hengelfelt
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Restoration Systems Inc. Blake Dronen
  • Contractors, General
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Metals Restoration
CiviCRM
  • Computer Software
  • Website Hosting
Arrowmaker Associates LLC Michael Bergervoet, Ph.D.
  • Archaeologists
  • Computer Software
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historians, Oral
MentorMate John Blake
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates, Inc. Mark Chauvin
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Cathy Osterman
  • Museum Consultants
Tides Edge Design Linda Lundborg
  • Book & Publication Design
  • Graphic Design
Stantec Consulting Services Inc. Paul Kreisa
  • Archaeologists
Sarah Zwier Sarah Zwier
  • Exhibit Design
  • Graphic Design
Albrecht Sign Company Eric Anderson
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Metals Restoration
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
NTS
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
Barbara (Bobbie) Scott, PhD
East View Grant Bistram Minnetonka
  • Archivists
  • Digitization
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
PM Security Consulting Peter J Mroczkiewicz Mesa AZ
  • Security Consultants
BrightSign Los Gatos CA
  • Computer Hardware
  • Computer Software
Foss & Company J.D. Luchini San Francisco CA
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
La Haye Bronze Darlene Crinion Corona CA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Layne Consultants International, Inc. Robert Layne Denver CO
  • Security Consultants
National Trust Community Investment Corporation John Leith-Tetrault Washington DC
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
American Sign Letters Evan Micco FL
  • Metals Restoration
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Montel Satellite FL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Matthew Lundh, Architect Dubuque IA
  • Architects, Historic
Wadsworth Construction Inc - Window Restoration David Wadsworth Waukon IA
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Advantage Archives Michelle Maltas Cedar Rapids IA
  • Digitization
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Gavin Historical Bricks John Gavin Iowa City IA
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
WAPSI Valley Archaeology Inc Anamosa IA
  • Archaeologists
Progrio LLC Don Beussink Iowa City IA
  • Digitization
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Bear Creek Archeology, Inc Derek V. Lee Cresco IA
  • Archaeologists
Rolling Hills Consulting Services Chad A Goings Washington IA
  • Archaeologists
Consulting Archaeological Services Creston IA
  • Archaeologists
Melissa Ann Stewart, PhD Iowa City IA
  • Museum Consultants
University of Iowa, Office of the State Archaeologist Melody Pope Iowa City IA
  • Archaeologists
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Cultural Heritage Consultants Todd Kapler Sioux City IA
  • Archaeologists
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Bergland + Cram Doug Foreshoe Mason City IA
  • Architects, Historic
Neon One Chicago IL
  • Computer Software
  • Website Hosting
MacRostie Historic Advisors LLC Allen Johnson Chicago IL
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Leslie Schwartz Photography, Inc Leslie Schwartz Chicago IL
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
ARTistic Storage Susan Winter Chicago IL
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Classic Rock Face Block Kelley Barnhart Fort Wayne IN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
Thermolite Window System Dennis Ryan South Bend IN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Colonial Brass Company Tauton MA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Old World Windows Paul Freese Duluth MN
  • Window Restoration
MacDonald & Mack Architects Todd Grover Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Willy's Wood Restoration Bill Buelow St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Zooarchaeo Consulting, LLC Laura Koski Maplewood MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Museum Consultants
Blueline Coatings Guy Wojtowicz Forest Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Paul Gates Architect Paul Gates Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
YHR Partners, Inc Julie Rokke Moorhead MN
  • Architects, Historic
106 Group Anne Ketz St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ Donna Stevermer St Paul MN
Historic Window Works Eric Staffrude St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
American Engineering Testing Bill Rebel St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Diversified Roofing Company Tracy Ann Ellingson Anoka MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Roofing Contractors
Hold Tight Video Gary Bingner St. Louis Park MN
  • Digitization
Britt Aamodt Elk River MN
PR Johnson Construction Pete Johnson St Bonifacius MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Roofing Contractors
Cardno, Inc. Ryan Howell Fridley MN
  • Archaeologists
Access Philanthropy Steve Paprocki Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Information Systems Corporation - Edina Edina MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Pigeon Consulting, LLC Laurel Fritz and Tamara Halvorsen St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Questions & Solutions Engineering Rebecca Ellis Chaska MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
MEP Associates, LLC Larry Namer Eagan MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
James Lundgren James Lundgren Owatonna MN
  • Museum Consultants
Digital Pictures St. Paul MN
  • Computer Hardware
Epic Masonry Restoration Robert Weatherup St. Paul MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Cedar Story Services Gina Temple-Rhodes Duluth MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Museum Consultants
Retro Green Energy Greg Froelke St Cloud MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Immure Records Jared Townsend Blaine MN
  • Digitization
ALO Environmental Associates, LLC Amy Ollendorf, PhD Hopkins MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Michael J Burns Architects, Ltd. Mike Burns Moorhead MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
studio e architects Stephanie Howe Glenwood MN
  • Architects, Historic
Fiber Art Preservation Beth McLaughlin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Clark Engineering Corporation Dustin Borror Golden Valley MN
Robert Thompson Maple Grove MN
  • Archaeologists
American Masonry Restoration Mike Hart Fridley MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Midwest Micro Imaging Inc Kelly Rydberg Carver MN
  • Archivists
  • Digitization
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
The Glass Oak, LLC Brian Klawiter Duluth MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Doors
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Stained Glass Specialists
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Amplifier Experience Design, LLC Steve Boyd-Smith Saint Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Script Writers
Fresh Air Finishers David Smith St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Coldspring MAC Cariveau Cold Spring MN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Russ's Old House Window Restoration Russ Sehon St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
Miigwech Aki Deconstruction/NWICDC Chris Bedeau Bemidji MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
Minnesota State University - Moorhead Michael Michlovic Moorhead MN
  • Archaeologists
JLC History Jane Edina MN
  • Historians
  • Writers & Editors
Sean Hayford Oleary Design Sean Hayford Oleary Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Damon Farber Landscape Architects Jean Garbarini Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Architectural Testing Dan Johnson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Modern House Productions, Inc Jane King Hession Edina MN
  • Historians
Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program Cass Lake MN
  • Archaeologists
Upper Midwest Archaeology LLP Fred A. Finney Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
Leo A Daly Michael Bjornberg Minneapolis MN
  • ADA Access Specialists
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Interior Conservation & Restoration
  • Historic Interior Specialists
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Great River Greening Deborah Karasov St Paul MN
  • Architects, Landscape
Christopher Grey Studios Chris Grey Minneapolis MN
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Crane Engineering Scott Nesvold Plymouth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
Sherelyn Ogden Preservation Associates Sherelyn Ogden St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Authentic Construction Co, Inc Mike Killa St Paul MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Doors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Museum Science Consultants Paul Storch St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Conservators, Preventative
Lightworks Kathryn Dailey Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
Vergeront Museum Planning Jeanne Vergeront Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson (HGA) Ginny Lackovic, AIA Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Lighting Consultant, Museum
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
SEARCH, Inc. Matthew Piscitelli Brooklyn Park MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Website Design & Development
Solid Restoration and Masonry Patrick Sieben St. Paul Park MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Jewel Metal Restoration LLC Joseph Nowlan Waite Park MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Doors
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Metals Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
Barn Repair Specialists J Schmidt Onamia MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Contractors, General
  • Roofing Contractors
Northern Bedrock Conservation Corps Jill Baum Duluth MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Doors
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
LS Engineers Eugene Le Sueur MN
  • Engineers, Structural
HDR Engineering Michael Justin Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Deco Cultural Services LLC Andrea Pizza South St. Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Meyer Group Architecture Tim Meyer Duluth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Split Rock Studios St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Big Wood Timber Frames Mike Nickolas St Paul MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
Olson & Nesvold Engineers Steve Olson Bloomington MN
  • Engineers, Structural
Macpherson-Towne Company Mark F Macpherson Minneapolis MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Winthop & Weinstine, P.A. Norm Jones Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Hess, Roise and Company Elizabeth Gales and Rachel Peterson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Crystal Boyd Consulting LLC Crystal Boyd Burnsville MN
  • Archivists
  • Historians, Oral
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Website Design & Development
Red Wing Computer & IT Services Paul Rolfes Red Wing MN
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
Bolton & Menk Jammi L. Ladwig Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Paul Ormseth, Architect Paul Ormseth MN
  • Architects, Historic
Zachmann Research Carl Zachmann Fergus Falls MN
  • Historians
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
3-D Building Technologies, LLC Drew Bjorklund St. Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Mai Vang Mai Vang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Historium Tara Cajacob Eden Prairie MN
Duluth Archaeology Center Susan Mulholland Duluth MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Hovland INC Lon Hovland Hermantown MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Buetow & Associates, Inc. Steve Buetow St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
New History Meghan Elliott Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
McFarlane Consulting LLC Joe McFarlane St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Hamline University Center for Anthropological Services Brian Hoffman St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Carmen Tschofen Robbinsdale MN
  • Historians
AECOM Lucy Harrington Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Merjent Peggy J Boden Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
JE Dunn Construction Jeff Callinan Minneapolis MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Steven Penick Cold Spring MN
  • Museum Consultants
Richard Rummel Richard Rummel St Paul MN
  • Lighting Consultant, Museum
  • Museum Consultants
Mediapolis LLC Dennis Becker Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
Mid-America Business Systems Phil Schneider Minneapolis MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Museum Storage Vendors
John Lauber and Company John Lauber Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc. Marjorie Pearson Burnsville MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Pat Koppa Pat Koppa Stillwater MN
  • Museum Consultants
Rolf T. Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
Mark Haidet Mark Haidet New Brighton MN
  • Historians, Oral
AMI Imaging Solutions Bloomington MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Mike Mouw Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Theresa Wolner Minneapolis MN
  • Archivists
Gravestone Restoration LLC Dave Hendricks Apple Valley MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Fresh Look Restoration Bruce Anderson Nicollet MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Metals Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
PaperLoves Conservation, LLC Amanda Malkin St Paul MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Collaborative Design Group Craig Milkert Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Barn Restoration
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
Ruth Bauer Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Archivists
ARCH3, LLC Daniel Pratt St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Digitization
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Mironet Consulting Louise Miner St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Landform Consulting Strategies Curtis M. Hudak Stillwater MN
  • Archaeologists
Turning Point Woodworks Inc. Tom Guelcher St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
William Hicks Architecture William Hicks Litchfield MN
  • ADA Access Specialists
  • Architects, Historic
  • Barn Restoration
Gemini Research Susan Granger Morris MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Seth Orion Tech LLC (dba Origin Eight) Seth Viebrock Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Concrete Coatings Unlimited, LLC Coy Jackson Prior Lake MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Architrave Design and Remodeling, Inc. Steven Madole St Paul MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Les Jones Roofing Incorporated Leslie Jones-Vogel Bloomington MN
  • Roofing Contractors
US Bank Community Development Corporation JeriLynn Young Minneapolis MN
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
Greg Gaut, PhD Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Creature Works Labs Waconia MN
  • Website Design & Development
Sigrid Arnott Consulting, LLC Sigrid Arnott Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
ASSA ABLOY Door Security Solutions Dave Lorenzo New Brighton MN
  • Doors
Baker-Hogan-Houx Tony Stoll Perham MN
  • Architects, Historic
Vetscher & Associates, LLC Chris Thomas St Paul MN
HAND in HAND Productions Kate Cavett St Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
Glass Endeavors Zoi & John Sandy Minneapolis MN
  • Stained Glass Specialists
Dave Kenney Roseville MN
Southern Minnesota Archaeology Consulting Ryan Howell Rochester MN
  • Archaeologists
Historic Wet Plate Photography Kristin Mason Savage MN
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Northern Wholesale Millwork Sam Augustin Duluth MN
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
LV Engineering Tracy LaVere St Paul MN
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
WebSailer Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
Design for Preservation Bob Roscoe Minneapolis MN
Designer Specialty Products Jeff May Brooklyn Center MN
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Spotlight Oral History Dr. Kim Heikkila St Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
Bluestem Heritage Group Nancy O'Brien Wagner Saint Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
Blondo Consulting, LLC Steven J. Blondo Kettle River MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
Wold Architects and Engineers Michael Cox St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Historic Preservation Research Barbara Bezat St. Paul MN
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Saving Tape Media Conversion Thor Anderson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
Braun Art Conservation Tom Braun Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Books, Photographs, Paper
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Framers, Archival
  • Metals Restoration
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Paulsen Architectural Design Bryan Paulsen Mankato MN
  • Architects, Historic
Linda McShannock Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
A&A Millwork Mark Aune Minneapolis MN
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Marcia G. Anderson St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Hoisington Preservation Consultants Daniel J Hoisington Roseville MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Valkyrie Conservation Bailey Kinsky Stillwater MN
  • Archivists
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Duluth Timber Company Max Taubert Duluth MN
  • Salvage & Demolition
Building Restoration Corporation Dale Zoerb Roseville MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Metals Restoration
Purcell Quality, Inc. Tim Purcell Jr. Maplewood MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Contractors, General
Rose Sherman Consulting Rose Sherman Saint Paul MN
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
Adsit Architecture and Planning Mina Adsit Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Mead & Hunt Emily Pettis Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Jim Roe Museum Planning Jim Roe St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
Emerald Masonry Philip Scanlon Minneapolis MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Redwood Valley Technical Solutions Redwood Falls MN
  • Website Design & Development
Maritime Heritage Minnesota Ann Merriman Saint Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
Streamline Associates Andrew Schmidt Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Interpretive Planner
Undertone Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
  • Film Editors
  • Filmmakers
Faber Building and Supplies Anthony Faber Watkins MN
  • Barn Restoration
  • Doors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
CYBERsprout LLC Tyler Golberg Alexandria MN
  • Website Design & Development
Cermak Rhoades Architects Terri Cermak St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
Beton Consulting Engineers Mark Lukkarila Mendota Heights MN
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Testing, Construction Materials
AMEC Earth and Environmental Kari Krause Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
Mid-Century Vibe Erik & Mary Warner Little Falls MN
CTA Architects Engineers Sarah Berwald Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Window Restoration
Clear Image Solutions, LLC Neil Milkowski Inver Grobe Heights MN
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Project Restorations Patrick Crowe St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Anderman Plastering & Stucco Inc Steven Gilman Big Lake MN
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
Miller Dunwiddie Denita Lemmon Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
KCI Conservation Kristin Cheronis, Laura Kubick Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
Thomas R Zahn & Associates, LLC Thomas Zahn St Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Friends of Minnesota Barns Forest Lake MN
  • Barn Restoration
Colliers International Dan Peterson Minnetonka MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
Sabongi Consulting Group Farid J Sabongi Eagan MN
Historic Design Consulting LLC Mark Johnston Vadnais Heights MN
  • Doors
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Window Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Landscape Research, LLC Carole Zellie, Amy Lucas St Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Two Pines Resource Group Eva Terrell Shafer MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
North Metro TV Eric Houston Blaine MN
  • Digitization
  • Film Editors
  • Videographers
Global Specialty Contractors Ron Brazier Eagan MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Log Structure Restoration
Eagle Construction Company, Inc. Brandon Freudenrich Little Falls MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Floor Refinishing & Repair
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Metals Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaster & Stucco Contractors
  • Roofing Contractors
  • Window Restoration
LHB - Duluth Phillip Waugh Duluth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Vacker Inc. Peter Osterberg Roseville MN
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Gwenyth Swain St Paul MN
Iceberg Technology Group Kent Hamre Shakopee MN
  • Computer Software
  • Website Design & Development
SMSQ Architects Steven Edwins Northfield MN
  • Architects, Historic
Minnesota Media Arts Ron McCoy Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
  • Museum Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Website Design & Development
NewStudio Architecture Sean Wagner St. Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
LKPB Engineers, Inc. Jeff Allman Rochester MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
Vicki Albu Vicki Albu West St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
Have Gloves Will Travel, LLC Rose Kubiatowicz White Bear Lake MN
  • Archivists
  • Museum Consultants
Michaud Cooley Erickson Michelle Mattke Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Fire Protection
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Lighting Consultant, Museum
  • Security Consultants
David Heide Design Studio David Heide Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Pope Design Group Gonzalo Villares St. Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
Beautiful Necessity Loris Sofia Gregory Apple Valley MN
  • Archivists
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Northfield Construction Company, Inc. Ray Cox Northfield MN
  • Carpenters, Finish, Millwork, and Moldings
  • Contractors, General
  • Salvage & Demolition
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Lydia Lucas Maplewood MN
  • Archivists
Westwood Professional Services Inc Ryan Grohnke Minnetonka MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Heartland Textile Preservation Services Ann Frisina Golden Valley MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Museum Consultants
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Weber Architects & Planners Neil Weber Wayzata MN
  • Architects, Historic
Heather Esser Koop Cultural Management Consulting Heather Esser Koop Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Valerie Clark Valerie Clark Eden Prairie MN
  • Museum Consultants
St Cloud State University Mark P Muniz St Cloud MN
  • Archaeologists
Blue Planet Museum Consulting, LLC Jane F. Bisel Rochester MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Museum Consultants
Pathfinder CRM Robert C Vogel Spring Grove MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
WSJ Consulting Group WJ "Bill" Svrluga Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
10,000 Lakes Archaeology, Inc Tim Tumberg South St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
Historic Stone Company Frank Langer Minneapolis MN
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Salvage & Demolition
In Situ Archaeological Consulting, LLC Abraham Ledezma Eden Prairie MN
  • Archaeologists
Dimensions Images Melissa Jones Eden Prairie MN
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Archaeo-Physics, LLC David Maki Minneapolis MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Braun Intertec Minneapolis MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Pegg-Whitney Woodworks George Pegg Anoka MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Science Museum of Minnesota, Exhibit Services St Paul MN
  • Exhibit Design
Aaron Novodvorsky Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Marilyn Ziebarth St Paul MN
Hust Law Firm Bridget Hust Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Terhaar Stained Glass David Orton Cold Spring MN
  • Appraisers/Real Estate
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Exhibit Design
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
  • Stained Glass Specialists
  • Window Restoration
Dunham Associates Steve Gentilini Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
BWS Associates Barbara W. Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Museum Consultants
Royal Shade and Awning Mike or Sue Kortum St. Paul MN
Advanced Masonry Restoration, Inc Tim Miller St Paul MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Jack El-Hai Minneapolis MN
Stemper and Associates Clifford Stempter Cleveland MN
  • Archaeologists
Mayfly Design Minneapolis MN
  • Book & Publication Design
Engan Associates Architects & Interior Designers Richard P. Engan, AIA CID LEED AP® Willmar MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Restoration Window Systems Paul Schmidt St Paul MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Lawrence Sommer Preservation Planning Lawrence Sommer Mendota Heights MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
AKAY Consulting Alexa McDowell Minneapolis MN
  • Historians
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
Meyer Borgman Johnson Ryan Hopeman Minneapolis MN
  • Engineers, Structural
JL Barritt and Sons Carol Barritt Fulda MN
  • Barn Restoration
Structural Restoration Inc. Tammy Threet Farmington MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Painting, Decorative Finishes
Faegre Baker Daniels John Herman Minneapolis MN
  • Attorneys
Hayes Window Restoration Joseph Hayes Minneapolis MN
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
River City Data Spicer MN
  • Digitization
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Footlight Research Anne M. Drolet St. Paul MN
  • Archivists
  • Historians, Oral
American Engineering Testing Dan Larson St Paul MN
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Midwest Art Conservation Center (MACC) Jenny Wollner Minneapolis MN
  • Conservators, Books, Photographs, Paper
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Conservators, Paintings
  • Conservators, Preventative
  • Conservators, Textiles
  • Emergency Planning Consultants
  • Emergency Response
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Museum Consultants
Kodet Architectural Group, Ltd. Daniel Kodet Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
John W. Meyer PhD John Meyer Avon MN
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Close Associates Gar Hargens Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
Rosa Corral Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Consultants
Crowe Construction Management Patrick Crowe St. Paul MN
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Anne Howden Consulting Anne Howden St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Minnesota State University - Mankato Ronald C. Schirmer Mankato MN
  • Archaeologists
Thorbeck Architects Dewey Thorbeck Mendota Heights MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Barn Restoration
GlassArt Design Andrew LeJeune Minneapolis MN
  • Fine Art Shippers
  • Historic Interior Conservation & Restoration
  • Historic Interior Specialists
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
  • Stained Glass Specialists
  • UV Window Film
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Ganzelworks Emily Ganzel Saint Paul MN
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Scalzo Architects, Ltd William Scalzo Duluth MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Acme Tuckpointing and Restoration Brian Norelius St. Paul MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Archaeopaths Consulting David Peterson St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
Mitch Rossow Design Mitch Rossow Minneapolis MN
  • Website Design & Development
LarsonAllen Perry McGowan Minneapolis MN
Rethos Lydia Harrison St. Paul MN
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
Sharing Our Stories Erica Schultz Minneapolis MN
  • Historians, Oral
  • Museum Consultants
Environmental Associates Inc Ray Stenglein Willmar MN
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
Ascension Development Group Darren Johnson Minneapolis MN
  • Digitization
  • Website Design & Development
Museology Museum Services Bret Pearson Minneapolis MN
  • Exhibit Design
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
LHB - Minneapolis Phillip Waugh Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Architects, Landscape
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Electrical
  • Engineers, Mechanical (HVAC)
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Security Consultants
Venture Exhibits Allen Noska Duluth MN
  • Museum Consultants
Haldeman-Homme Minneapolis MN
  • Museum Storage Vendors
SOILS Consulting Longville MN
  • Archaeologists
Terracon Suzanne Reece White Bear Lake MN
  • Archaeologists
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Testing, Construction Materials
Nienow Cultural Consultants Jeremy Nienow St Paul MN
  • Archaeologists
Lois Glewwe Lois Glewwe South St. Paul MN
  • Historians, Oral
Visual Communications Richard Lang St Paul MN
  • Museum Consultants
Hay Dobbs Gary Hay Minneapolis MN
  • Architects, Historic
The Museum Lady LLC Claudia J. Nicholson St. Paul MN
  • Interpretive Planner
  • Museum Consultants
Debra Kellner Duluth MN
  • Historians
SP Custom Carpentry and Windows, Inc. Mike Vanderscheuren Burnsville MN
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Hand Carved Stone LLC Monsieur Jean Pierre Jacquet Burnsville MN
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Contractors, General
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Masonry Materials (brick, stone) Suppliers
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Museum Consultants
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Oertel Architects Jeffrey Oertel St Paul MN
  • Architects, Historic
  • Historians
M. P. Klauda Consulting Mary Klauda St Paul MN
  • Archivists
  • Computer Software
Widseth Smith Nolting (formerly Kane and Johnson Architects at this office) Rochester MN
  • Architects, Historic
Commerce Bank Peter Noonan St. Louis MO
  • Historic Tax Credits, Finance
Re-View Brooks Gentleman Kansas City MO
  • Doors
  • Window Restoration
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
BW&A Books Chris Crochetière Oxford NC
  • Book & Publication Design
Cabin and Timber Dean Poll Fargo ND
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Salvage & Demolition
Steve C Martens Steve Martens Fargo ND
  • Barn Restoration
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Anthropology Research Dennis L Toom Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists
Trefoil Cultural and Environmental Richard Rothaus Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
KLJ Jim Welch Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists
  • Engineers, Civil
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Historians
Information Systems Corporation - Fargo Fargo ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Modern Information Systems Grand Forks ND
  • Microfilm/fiche Reader Equipment
Agassiz Archeology Mike Jackson (M.A.) Grand Forks ND
  • Archaeologists
Metcalf Archaeological Consultants Bismarck ND
  • Archaeologists
Jeff Kinney and Associates Manvel ND
  • Archaeologists
Catskill Castings Bloomville NY
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
CenTec Cast Metal Products Fremont OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Sewah Studios Marietta OH
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Security Risk Management Consultants, LLC James H. Clark, CPP Columbus OH
  • Security Consultants
Margaret Geiss-Mooney Margaret Geiss-Mooney Springfield OR
  • Conservators, Preventative
  • Conservators, Textiles
  • Emergency Planning Consultants
  • Emergency Response
  • Historic Interior Conservation & Restoration
  • Mannequins & Costume Mounting
  • Mountmaking
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
  • Traveling Exhibitions
Sunset Forest Products Rick Kappler Portland OR
Indow Kristina Damschen Portland OR
  • Conservators, Objects, Archaeology, Furniture
  • Museum Consultants
  • Window Restoration
JMT Mary Alfson Tinsman Philadelphia PA
  • Archaeologists
  • Engineers, Civil
Lake Shore Industries Erie PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Erie Landmark Company Columbia PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
George Blood, L.P Biz Maher Gallo Philadelphia PA
  • Digitization
MediaPreserve, The Cranberry Township PA
  • Digitization
Franklin Bronze Plaques Franklin PA
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Healy Plaques Manville RI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Kogel Archaeological Consulting Services Troy Kogel Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists
Active Data Systems Sioux Falls SD
  • Microfilm/fiche Reproduction
Vantage Point Solutions Lindsay Scott Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Archaeology Laboratory - Augustana College Sioux Falls SD
  • Archaeologists
Baldridge & Nelson Architects & Engineers Jeff Nelson Sioux Fall SD
  • Architects, Historic
  • Engineers, Structural
Quality Services Lance Rom Rapid City SD
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians, Oral
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Kathy G. Kelley Memphis TN
  • Museum Consultants
Southwell Company San Antonio TX
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Interpretive Graphics Salt Lake City UT
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
Crenshaw Lighting Siobhan Boothe Floyd VA
  • Historic Light Fixtures, Reproduction and Repair
Heritage Research, Ltd. John N. Vogel Menomonee Falls WI
  • Historians
  • Historic Tax Credits Consultant
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Edmunds & Company Log Homes Susan Hall Washburn WI
  • Log Structure Restoration
Cultural Resource Management UW-Milwaukee Jennifer Haas Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
Spacesaver Storage Systems Patricia Koshak Fort Atkinson WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Best Exhibits Baraboo WI
  • Plaques & Historical Markers
TRC Environmental Rachel Klabacka-Williams Brookfield WI
  • Archaeologists
  • Archivists
  • Historians
  • Historic Preservation Consultants
EDR Ltd. Karen Siren WI
  • Log Structure Restoration
  • Masons and Masonry Restoration
  • Woodwork, Millwork, Moldings
Alyssa Auten, Historic Property Consultant Alyssa Auten Osceola WI
  • Museum Consultants
Florin Cultural Resources, LLC Frank Florin Boyceville WI
  • Archaeologists
Kolbe Windows & Doors Lance Premeau Wausau WI
  • Doors
  • Windows, Replacement, Storms & Hardware
Commonwealth Cultural Resources Group - Milwaukee, WI Katie Egan-Bruhy Milwaukee WI
  • Archaeologists
Lion Tree Group Ben Lindberg Madison WI
  • Website Design & Development
Otwell Museum Consulting Maureen Otwell Prescott WI
  • Museum Consultants
River Architects Valentine J. Schute, Jr., AIA La Crosse WI
  • Architects, Historic
Mississippi Valley Archaeology Center Katherine P. Stevenson La Crosse WI
  • Archaeologists
Chris La Shorne Architecture Chris La Shorne La Crosse WI
  • Barn Restoration
  • Engineers, Structural
  • Inspectors, House & Building
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Tab Products John Neuman Mayville WI
  • Museum Storage Vendors
Golder Associates Inc. David Wilcox Green Bay WI
  • Archaeologists
  • Historians
  • Photography & Documentation, Collections
Cornerstone Preservation Anne Biebel Cross Plains WI
  • Historians